Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Sieves,Vaccum Desiccator,Borosil Measuring Cylinder Jar 1000ml,Shrinkage Limit Test Setup,Soi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4710691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHALAXMI SCIENTIFIC SYNDICATE
Contract Value
107650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayaram Nakka
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIC LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 18:32:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIOLOGICAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 18:47:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 18:18:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENTEK INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 14:28:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 18:47:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI SCIENTIFIC SYNDICATE | - | 14-03-2024 20:03:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-03-2024 16:17:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SOILLAB | - | 11-03-2024 16:07:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | - | 14-03-2024 19:42:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALAXMI SCIENTIFIC SYNDICATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Sieves,Vaccum Desiccator,Borosil measuring cylinder Jar 1000ml,Shrinkage limit test setup,Soi | 107650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brass Sieves,Vaccum Desiccator,Borosil measuring cylinder Jar 1000ml,Shrinkage limit test setup,Soi | 133222.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENTEK INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Sieves,Vaccum Desiccator,Borosil measuring cylinder Jar 1000ml,Shrinkage limit test setup,Soi | 139650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Brass Sieves,Vaccum Desiccator,Borosil measuring cylinder Jar 1000ml,Shrinkage limit test setup,Soi | 208800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Sieves,Vaccum Desiccator,Borosil measuring cylinder Jar 1000ml,Shrinkage limit test setup,Soi | 215967.60 | L5 |
| 6 | AIC LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass Sieves,Vaccum Desiccator,Borosil measuring cylinder Jar 1000ml,Shrinkage limit test setup,Soi | 241927.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brass Sieves | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 26250.000 |
| Vaccum Desiccator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Borosil measuring cylinder Jar 1000ml | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Shrinkage limit test setup | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Soil hydrometer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Density Bottle Specific gravity bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Pycnometer | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 8250.000 |
| Filter papers | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 27750.000 |