Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Airfilter And Oil Filter Elements 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Requires The Procurement Of Specific Airfilter And Oil Filter Elements For Operational Efficiency. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Are Sought For The Supply Of Airfilter Element E30 To37 Part No B005700770006 And Oil Filter Element 75 Lpm Part No B004800770001. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Airfilter Element E30 To37, Oil Filter Element 75 Lpm, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Airfilter Element E30 To37 Part No B005700770006,Oil Filter Element 75 Lpm Part No B004800770001,Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UDHAYAM ENGINEERING
Contract Value
143151
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manikandan Srinivasan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO COMPRESSED TOOLS PVT LTD | - | 14-06-2024 11:44:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRANAV ENGINEERING | - | 21-06-2024 13:17:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | UDHAYAM ENGINEERING | - | 28-06-2024 12:10:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL FILTER ELEMENT-75 LPM part No-B004800770001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3766.000 |
| MINIMUM PRESSURE VALVE KIT part No-220210529 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4141.000 |
| SOLENOID VALVE 220V AC 0-15 BA Part No-B738207 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18027.000 |
| AUTO DRAIN FLOAT TYPE part No-B001305630001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8156.000 |
| COUPLING ELEMENT ROTEX 48 Part No-12437520 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4087.000 |
| VALVE ASSY PR.RELIEF 1inch part No-A010107 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3546.000 |
| AIRFILTER ELEMENT E30TO37 part No-B005700770006 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9633.000 |
| ELEMENT SEPARATOR 317 CFM1 part No-10451050 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48843.000 |
| INTAKE VALVE KIT 3inches ALU PART NO-10331219 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11395.000 |
| BLOW DOWN VALVE KIT part No-220371089 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3147.000 |
| AIR LUBE PLUS LONG LIFE OIL20 part No-998114 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28410.000 |