Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25.55.12.006.5 Bearing Assy Thrusting Rand,25.55.13.070.5 Brg Plain Stg 3 New Ing Rand 68107093
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INGERSOLL-RAND (INDIA) LIMITED
Contract Value
2601434
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rituja Sunil Godse
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGERSOLL-RAND (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 13:15:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGERSOLL-RAND (INDIA) LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 25.55.12.006.5 - BEARING ASSY THRUSTING RAND,25.55.13.070.5 - BRG PLAIN STG 3 NEW ING RAND 68107093 | 2687321.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.55.12.006.5 - BEARING ASSY THRUSTING RAND | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 765307.000 |
| 25.55.13.070.5 - BRG PLAIN STG 3 NEW ING RAND 68107093IM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 594720.000 |
| 25.55.13.518.5 - O RING ING RAND PN 95060745 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 538.000 |
| 25.55.13.519.5 - O RING ING RAND PN 95024139 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 825.000 |
| 25.55.81.028.5 - ASSY PLATE HP VLV ING RAND PN 32293904 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8454.000 |
| 25.55.81.518.5 - O RING PLATE VALVE ING RAND PN 32294076 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| 25.55.97.106.5 - COOLER VORTEX ING RAND 70345764IM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 526352.000 |
| 25.55.97.651.5 - RTD WITH THERMOWELL ING RAND 70384433 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33520.000 |
| 25.55.13.191.5 - ELEMENT PRI AIR FILTER ING RAND 94485646 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 53532.000 |
| 25.55.13.192.5 - ELEMENT SEC AIR FILTER ING RAND 94485653 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 323388.000 |
| 59.38.73.761.5 - TRANSMITTER TEMPERATUR ING RAND WIN62130 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 294298.000 |