Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ› ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Shore Steel Telescopic Booms ๐Ÿ—๏ธ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Shore Steel Adjustable Telescopic Booms In Two Specific Lengths: 0.4 M To 0.6 M ๐Ÿ“ 1.0 M To 1.7 M ๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Shore Steel, Telescopic Booms, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Construction Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Shore Steel Adjustable Telescopic 0.4 M To 0.6 M,Shore Steel Adjustable Telescopic 1.0 M To 1.7 M,Shore
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4980332
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 25, 2024 18:15
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 818 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Goa Shipyard Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIKA STEEL Make : Anika Steel Model : SHORE STEEL ADJUSTABLE TELESCOPIC 0.4M TO 0.6M Title : SHORE STEEL ADJUSTABLE TELESCOPIC 0.4M TO 0.6M ( 4 pieces) 09-06-2024 00:16:23 MSE Evaluated
2 EASTERN ENTERPRISE Make : EE Model : EE Title : Shore Steel 1.5-2.5 17-06-2024 10:56:18 MSE Evaluated
3 MAHAMEENA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : MEI Model : SPLINTER BOX 305X305X127 MM Title : SPLINTER BOX 305X305X127 MM AS PER DRG. AND SPECS 09-06-2024 09:31:12 MSE Evaluated
4 SAXENA MARINE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Saxena Marine Tech Pvt Ltd Model : NA Title : SHORE STEEL ADJUSTABLE TELESCOPIC 0.4M TO 0.6M(N2090-P009480) 05-06-2024 10:15:07 MSE Evaluated