Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Blinds Size 7 Feet X 6 Feet,Zebra Blinds For Window Size 3.5 Feet X 4 Feet,Vertical Blinds F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4192652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGESHWARI ASSOCIATES Prop SHRI ANAL CHATURVEDI | - | 19-11-2023 14:10:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 09:44:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAM ASSOCIATES | - | 19-11-2023 22:50:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUBASH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 10:19:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Roller Blinds Size 7 feet x 6 feet,Zebra Blinds for Window Size 3.5 feet x 4 feet,Vertical Blinds f | 199744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUBASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Roller Blinds Size 7 feet x 6 feet,Zebra Blinds for Window Size 3.5 feet x 4 feet,Vertical Blinds f | 208172.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAM ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Roller Blinds Size 7 feet x 6 feet,Zebra Blinds for Window Size 3.5 feet x 4 feet,Vertical Blinds f | 221772.00 | L3 |