Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Daikin Split Ac One Point Five Ton,Ac Repair,Steel Scale,Dsc Token,Dsc Token A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4750955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 01:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Jai Ambey Enterprises | - | 17-03-2024 22:08:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Raja Ram and Sons | - | 17-03-2024 23:10:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 07:56:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : DAIKIN SPLIT AC ONE POINT FIVE TON,AC REPAIR,STEEL SCALE,DSC TOKEN,DSC TOKEN A | 186750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Raja Ram and Sons (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DAIKIN SPLIT AC ONE POINT FIVE TON,AC REPAIR,STEEL SCALE,DSC TOKEN,DSC TOKEN A | 189285.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Jai Ambey Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DAIKIN SPLIT AC ONE POINT FIVE TON,AC REPAIR,STEEL SCALE,DSC TOKEN,DSC TOKEN A | 194475.00 | L3 |