Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cell Type Rubber Dock Fenders,Uhmw Pe Facia Pads Of 50mm Tk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Kamarajar Port Limited | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3714811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BRAHANS POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED
5369599.44
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAHANS POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2023 18:12:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENTERPRISING ENTERPRISE LLP | - | 01-08-2023 16:19:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH ELASTOMERS LIMITED | - | 01-08-2023 18:49:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IRM OFFSHORE AND MARINE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2023 10:10:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LION RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 17:49:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAHANS POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cell Type Rubber Dock fenders,UHMW-PE Facia pads of 50mm tk | 5369599.44 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH ELASTOMERS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cell Type Rubber Dock fenders,UHMW-PE Facia pads of 50mm tk | 6636320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENTERPRISING ENTERPRISE LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cell Type Rubber Dock fenders,UHMW-PE Facia pads of 50mm tk | 6987960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IRM OFFSHORE AND MARINE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cell Type Rubber Dock fenders,UHMW-PE Facia pads of 50mm tk | 7349040.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LION RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cell Type Rubber Dock fenders,UHMW-PE Facia pads of 50mm tk | 8782188.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cell Type Rubber Dock fenders | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4307599.440 |
| UHMW-PE Facia pads of 50mm tk | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1062000.000 |
Tender for replacing the existing damaged fenders with new cell type rubber dock fender at sq i berth in chennai port
Tender for replacing the existing damaged fenders with new cell type rubber dock fender at sq i berth in chennai port
Read moreSupplying and fixing of new dual cell fenders along with ms fender supporting structure and refixing of existing fender facia at bd1 of 3rd oil jetty at haldia dock complex, haldia dock complex, haldia
Supplying and fixing of new dual cell fenders along with ms fender supporting structure and refixing of existing fender facia at bd1 of 3rd oil jetty at haldia dock complex, haldia dock complex, haldia
Read moreSupplying and fixing of new dual cell fenders along with ms fender supporting structure and refixing of existing fender facia at bd1 of 3rd oil jetty at haldia dock complex, haldia dock complex, haldia
Supplying and fixing of new dual cell fenders along with ms fender supporting structure and refixing of existing fender facia at bd1 of 3rd oil jetty at haldia dock complex, haldia dock complex, haldia
Read moreTender for manufacturing, supplying and fixing of cell type rubber (suc-1600h) fenders at bd-ii in chennai port
Tender for manufacturing, supplying and fixing of cell type rubber (suc-1600h) fenders at bd-ii in chennai port
Read moreof your Industry type