Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Flap Type Check Valve 40 Mm Wafer End,Ss Flap Type Check Valve 50 Mm Wafer End,Ss Flap Type Check
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITEDAIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITEDMIC...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kalidoss
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 12-08-2024 10:43:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 12:44:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 10:04:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 14:43:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ESSAAR ENGINEERS | - | 16-08-2024 17:42:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 17-08-2024 12:08:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | K.F. INDUSTRIES | - | 17-08-2024 13:14:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 11:48:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2024 10:47:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | - | 17-08-2024 14:48:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWING CHECK VALVE NRV 200MM PN 1.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23144.000 |
| BUTTERFLY VALVE DN 50 plus ACTUATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 29514.000 |
| BUTTERFLY VALVE DN 450 PN10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 89671.000 |