Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Military Equipment Components. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Valve Relay, Spring Assy Leaf Front Winch Assembly Left Hand (Lh) Winch Assembly Right Hand (Rh) Grill Radiator Booster Vacuum Assembly Others (As Specified In The Tender Document) Bidders Must Comply With The Procurement Regulations And Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Components, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Relay,Spring Assy Leaf Front,Winch Assy Lh,Winch Assy Rh,Grill Radiator,Booster Vacuum Assy,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH AGENCIES | - | 14-07-2024 15:17:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 09:36:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | REFILL TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-07-2024 12:04:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : Valve Relay,Spring Assy Leaf Front,Winch Assy LH,Winch Assy RH,Grill Radiator,Booster Vacuum Assy,B | 176501.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REFILL TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Valve Relay,Spring Assy Leaf Front,Winch Assy LH,Winch Assy RH,Grill Radiator,Booster Vacuum Assy,B | 184298.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Valve Relay,Spring Assy Leaf Front,Winch Assy LH,Winch Assy RH,Grill Radiator,Booster Vacuum Assy,B | 189604.00 | L3 |