Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200132688 Biennial Contract For Ac Compressor Ventilation System Of Stage
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4732255
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 16:07
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 900 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S CLIMATE CONTROL

Contract Value

33648184.32

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nitin Patel
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M K ENTERPRISES 09-04-2024 16:09:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 M/S CLIMATE CONTROL 10-04-2024 01:05:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 P N CONSTRUCTION 22-03-2024 10:41:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 POWER TECHNOLOGIES 27-03-2024 12:49:11 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S CLIMATE CONTROL Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132688 Biennial Contract for AC Compressor Ventilation System of Stage 34846566.50 L1
2 M K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132688 Biennial Contract for AC Compressor Ventilation System of Stage 37822180.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200132688 Biennial Contract for AC Compressor Ventilation System of StageI and II at NTPC Kahalgaon Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 33648184.320