Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine (Medium),Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jettin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5350670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RUDRA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
33505000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 160 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Kumar Trivedi
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
Urban Administration And Devlopment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANVI REVIVAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : KMR/6000LTR/SSJM/01 | 19-09-2024 16:10:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | BAXY LIMITED | Make : BAXY Model : BAXY TRUCK MOUNTED SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE 6KL | 23-09-2024 18:42:02 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION | Make : BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION--BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION Model : BES-SSJM-6KL | 21-09-2024 18:04:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBUS TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : KMR/6000LTR/SSJM/01 | 20-09-2024 18:40:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | KAM-AVIDA ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LTD | Make : KAM-AVIDA ENVIRO ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : KAMBI 6LC-BH | 23-09-2024 18:12:08 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHUBHARAMBH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : KMR/6000LTR/SSJM/01 | 20-09-2024 18:37:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHESHA ENGINEERING & INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : KMR/6000LTR/SSJM/01 | 19-09-2024 13:33:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : GISSJM - 6LCH | 20-09-2024 17:11:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine (Medium),Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jettin | 33505000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANVI REVIVAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine (Medium),Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jettin | 34039600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHESHA ENGINEERING & INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine (Medium),Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jettin | 34256000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Medium Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine with 6000 liter Tank capacity | NA | GISSJM - 6LCH | 2 | ₹ 11960000.000 |
| Unbranded Small Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine of 4000 liter Tank Capacity | NA | GISSJM - 4LC | 2 | ₹ 11020000.000 |
| Unbranded Heavy Truck Mounted Suction Machine of 8000 liter Tank Capacity | NA | HCV MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE (HEAVY) | 1 | ₹ 10525000.000 |