Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧼 Procurement Opportunity: Toilet Soap Cakes (Grade Ii) 🧼 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Toilet Soap Cakes, Conforming To Is:2888/2004, With Amendment No. 3, Grade Ii. The Soap Must Have A Minimum Total Fatty Matter (Tfm) Of More Than 70 Percent. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 20, 2024, 2:25 Pm The Price Will Be Calculated Per Gram Of Weight When Packed, For Inter Se Ranking Of Firms. Bids Should Be Submitted With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 88,640. Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Toilet Soap, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Is:2888/2004, Grade Ii, Tender, Emd, Central Government Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soap Toilet In Cakes Of 100 Gram When Packed Approximately,Confirming To Is:2888/2004 ,Amndt. No. 3 , Grade Ii I.E.Minimum Total Fatty Matter (Tfm) More Than 70 Percent , Toilet Soap Be Purchased As A Standard Weight Of 100 Grams With / 10 Percent Tolerance In Weight. [The Price Will Be Calculated Per Gram Of Weight When Packed For Inter Se Ranking Of Firms]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106375832 |
|
Reference Number |
81231041A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 88640 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106375832/viewNitPdf_4611132.pdf |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Soap toilet cake weight 100 gms. when packed, minimum grade - 2 i.e. minimum tfm (total fatty matter) - 70 percent as per is :2888/2004 or latest as per approved brand and make attached in annexure a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand washing toilet soap, net weight when packet 50gm-150gms of each soap cake, make: - lifebouy/de
Read more
Hand washing toilet soap, net weight when packet 50gm-150gms of each soap cake, make: -lifebouy/det
Read more
Toilet soap conforming is 2888, grade-1 with tfm minimum 80, weight 150gm as per annexure,toilet so
Read more
Toilet soap as per annexure-a confirming to is 2888, grade-1 with tfm min 80, weight: 150 gms,toile
Read more
Refilling of compressed oxygen gas purity 85 percent minimum by volume when tested in gaseous form. empty cylinder will be provided by els/bju.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWet barrier cream kerodex - 71 or equivalent in jars of 500gms specification /composition- kaoline light ip-2.5 percent zinc oxide ip-1.0 percent dicalite - 4.3 percent talc ip -8.0 percent light mineral oil ip - 12.5 percent sodium hexameta phosphate 33 percent solution-1.5 percent & propylene glycol usp in a water repellant base 0.8 percent . the above composition , brand / make should be approved by food & drug administration. note- cream should be packed in 500g.jar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWet barrier cream kerodex - 71 or equivalent in jars of 500gms specification /composition- kaoline light ip-2.5 percent zinc oxide ip-1.0 percent dicalite - 4.3 percent talc ip -8.0 percent light mineral oil ip - 12.5 percent sodium hexameta phosphate 33 percent solution-1.5 percent & propylene glycol usp in a water repellant base 0.8 percent . the above composition , brand / make should be approved by food & drug administration. note- cream should be packed in 500g.jar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWet barrier cream kerodex - 71 or equivalent in jars of 500gms specification /composition- kaoline light ip-2.5 percent zinc oxide ip-1.0 percent dicalite - 4.3 percent talc ip -8.0 percent light mineral oil ip - 12.5 percent sodium hexameta phosphate 33 percent solution-1.5 percent & propylene glycol usp in a water repellant base 0.8 percent . the above composition , brand / make should be approved by food & drug administration. note- cream should be packed in 500g.jar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type