Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trfr, Distribution, 11 Kv, 433 V, 500 Kva,Trfr, Distribution, 11 Kv, 433 V, 315 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4238316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NGG POWER TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDNGG POWER TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOM SHAKT...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : AIREN POWER Model : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA Title : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA | 11-12-2023 14:46:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAYATRI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA Title : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA | 13-12-2023 10:23:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MEI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MEI POWER Model : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA Title : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA | 12-12-2023 11:38:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NGG POWER TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NGG POWER TECH INDIA PVT LTD Model : NGG500DT241123 Title : 500 KVA DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMAR | 25-11-2023 13:17:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | OM SHAKTI TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | Make : OM SHAKTI Model : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA Title : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA | 11-12-2023 14:37:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RAJKOT POWERTRANS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RPPL Model : RPPL_500kVA_11kV_OCTC_L1 Title : Distribution Transformer | 25-11-2023 14:46:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAI COMPUTERS LIMITED | Make : Powerware Model : 500 KVA DTF Title : 500 KVA DTF | 13-12-2023 10:33:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SERVOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SERVOSTAR Model : SIPL 500KVA 11000/433-250 DT L1 CU Title : 500 KVA Distribution Transformer Level-1 | 09-12-2023 14:31:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHIRDI SAI ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SSE Model : 3Ph 11/0.433kV, 500kVA DTRs Title : 3Ph 11/0.433kV, 500kVA CRGO Core Copper wound Distribution Transformers | 12-12-2023 19:26:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SILIGURI ELECTRIC WORKS | Make : SEW Model : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION Title : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA (Q3) , TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 315KVA | 12-12-2023 20:00:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 KVA DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMAR | NGG POWER TECH INDIA PVT LTD | NGG500DT241123 | 1 | ₹ 995300.000 |
| 315 KVA DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMAR | NGG POWER TECH INDIA PVT LTD | NGG315DT241123 | 1 | ₹ 710000.000 |
| TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA | OM SHAKTI | TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA | 2 | ₹ 1990600.000 |
| TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 315KV | OM SHAKTI | TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 315KV | 4 | ₹ 2840000.000 |
Reconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Reconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreof your Industry type