Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Ldo Unloading Hoses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TUBEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
279660
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : RUBBER HOSE | 30-01-2024 08:02:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI804 Title : LDO UNLOADING HOSES 80MMX8M | 29-01-2024 16:33:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI564 Title : LDO UNLOADING RUBBER HOSE 80MMX8M | 29-01-2024 16:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW INDIA RUBBER HOUSE | Make : LORDS Model : 1 Title : LDO UNLOADING HOSE | 21-01-2024 13:02:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY | Make : POLYHOSE Model : PH 611 Title : 3" LDO UNLOADING HOSE | 12-01-2024 16:03:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRESIDENCY RUBBER MILLS PVT.LTD. | Make : NA Model : CSRL PIPE Title : CSRL PIPE | 25-01-2024 15:45:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVA INDUSTRIAL MARKETING | Make : N/A Model : HOSE,RBR,F/ROAD TANKER UNLOADING Title : HOSE, RBR, F/ROAD TANKER UNLOADING | 14-01-2024 19:53:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TECH-MECH CORPORATION | Make : 80MM NB ROAD TANKER UNLOADING X 8 METER LONG Model : 80MM NB ROAD TANKER UNLOADING X 8 METER LONG Title : 80MM NB ROAD TANKER UNLOADING X 8 METER LONG WITH BOTH END FITTINGS. | 18-01-2024 13:50:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TUBEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tubex India Private Limited Model : TIPL-BID-139 Title : LDO Unloading Hoses | 29-01-2024 16:22:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA INDUSTRIAL MARKETING | Item Categories : 10 - LDO Unloading Hoses | 279660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TUBEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - LDO Unloading Hoses | 289500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW INDIA RUBBER HOUSE | Item Categories : 10 - LDO Unloading Hoses | 300900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - LDO Unloading Hoses | 306741.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Jyoti Trading Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - LDO Unloading Hoses | 338070.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - LDO Unloading Hoses | 338250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PRESIDENCY RUBBER MILLS PVT.LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - LDO Unloading Hoses | 360000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | TECH-MECH CORPORATION | Item Categories : 10 - LDO Unloading Hoses | 578250.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LDO Unloading Hoses | Tubex India Private Limited | TIPL-BID-139 | 30 | ₹ 279660.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreE-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
E-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreMaintenance / upgradation of road no. 10 at i.a. raebareli site 2 distt. raebareli
Maintenance / upgradation of road no. 10 at i.a. raebareli site 2 distt. raebareli
Read moreRepairing of hywa water tanker jh 10 ah 1684 of rocp/s.j., bastacolla area
Repairing of hywa water tanker jh 10 ah 1684 of rocp/s.j., bastacolla area
Read moreof your Industry type