Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anesthesia Workstation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3550802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDIONIX HEALTHCARE
Contract Value
2445000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Kumar Yadav
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED | Make : ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED Model : MEDITEC NEPTUNE PLUS Title : Anesthesia Workstation | 22-06-2023 18:09:07 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVS MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DRAEGER Model : Fabius Plus XL Title : Anesthesia Workstation | 22-06-2023 20:05:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | HEIDELCO MEDICORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Heidelco Medicore Pvt. Ltd. Model : HA1100 with Monitor HK1500 Title : Anaesthesia Workstation | 22-06-2023 16:39:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIONIX HEALTHCARE | Make : MINDRAY INDIA Model : WATO EX 35 Title : ANAESTHESIA WORKSTATION | 22-06-2023 19:14:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : AW-3800 Plus Title : Anaesthesia workstation | 22-06-2023 10:29:58 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S INTERSALES | Make : PENLON Model : P320 Title : ANAESTHESIA WORKSTATION | 21-06-2023 07:43:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MEDICARE MEDICAL DEVICES | Make : SkanRay Model : SkanSiesta Title : Anaesthesia Workstation | 22-06-2023 13:08:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | TENGENT HEALTH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oricare Model : Anesthesia Workstation Title : Anesthesia Workstation | 22-06-2023 19:39:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIONIX HEALTHCARE | Item Categories : ANESTHESIA WORKSTATION | 2445000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INTERSALES | Item Categories : ANESTHESIA WORKSTATION | 2870000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEDICARE MEDICAL DEVICES | Item Categories : ANESTHESIA WORKSTATION | 2995000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANAESTHESIA WORKSTATION | MINDRAY INDIA | WATO EX 35 | 1 | ₹ 2445000.000 |