Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Kodak Photo Paper Gloss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4759953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2024 02:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2024 19:55:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H AND S SOLUTION | - | 23-03-2024 19:50:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MARUTI GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 23-03-2024 19:36:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-03-2024 18:00:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 22:41:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARUTI GENERAL SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Kodak Photo Paper Gloss | 190550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H AND S SOLUTION | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Kodak Photo Paper Gloss | 201900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Kodak Photo Paper Gloss | 204825.00 | L3 |