Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏆 Procurement Opportunity: Sports Trophies For Defence Event 🏅 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Procurement Of Prestigious Sports Trophies To Be Awarded To The Winner, Runner Up, And Man Of The Series Teams, As Well As The Man Of The Match. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Designs, Materials, And Craftsmanship Specifications, Along With Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Ability To Produce High Quality, Durable Trophies That Reflect The Prestige Of The Event. Keywords: Trophies, Sports Awards, Defence Event, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trophy For Winner Team,Trophy For Runner Up Team,Trophy For Man Of The Series,Trophy For Man Of The
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 15:03:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AM-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 14:35:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKWAL TRADERS | - | 24-05-2024 14:32:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trophy for winner team,Trophy for runner up team,Trophy for Man of The Series,Trophy for Man of the | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AM-TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trophy for winner team,Trophy for runner up team,Trophy for Man of The Series,Trophy for Man of the | 113550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAKWAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trophy for winner team,Trophy for runner up team,Trophy for Man of The Series,Trophy for Man of the | 118500.00 | L3 |
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreTender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreElectrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Electrification work for the operation of the dehumidifier installed at the regional office of the bihar state seed corporation in kudra, kaimur district.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreRepair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Repair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Read moreConstruction of remaining portion of road around the perimeter wall of central jail buxar. for the year - 2026-2027.
Construction of remaining portion of road around the perimeter wall of central jail buxar. for the year - 2026-2027.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreof your Industry type