Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Franking Machine Dm Dm 140i No P690442; Franking Machi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4146685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PITNEY BOWES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
17346
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Joni Waker
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Institute Of Hydrology (nih) Roorkee
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PITNEY BOWES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-11-2023 17:20:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PITNEY BOWES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Franking Machine DM DM 140i No P690442; Franking Machi | 17346.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Franking Machine DM DM 140i No P690442; Franking Machine DM 140i No P690442; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); As per requirement; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 17346.000 |