Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deflector Welding Drg. Bof 5050455,Plunger Over Riding Drg. No. 5340 004284
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4360900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 18, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laveena Engineering | Make : LAVEENA ENGINEERING Model : LE/DEFLECTOR WELDING Title : DEFLECTOR WELDING | 09-01-2024 12:27:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. | Make : PMT Model : DEFLECTOR WELDING DRG. BOF-5050455 Title : DEFLECTOR WELDING DRG. BOF-5050455 | 28-12-2023 13:01:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RMV MACHINES &TOOLS INDUSTRY LLP | Make : RMV Model : DEFLECTOR WELDING DRG. BOF-5050455 ( Q3 ) Title : DEFLECTOR WELDING DRG. BOF-5050455 ( Q3) | 22-12-2023 14:37:20 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUPER SHINE TOOLS | Make : SST Model : 5340-004284 Title : PLUNGER OVER RIDING DRG. NO. 5340-004284 | 07-01-2024 13:09:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : VE- Deflector Welding Drg. Bof-5050455 Title : Deflector Welding Drg. Bof-5050455 | 09-01-2024 16:25:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |