Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Broom,Soft Broom,White Phynyl,Black Phynyl,Dusting Cloth,Odonil,Harpic,Cotton Cloth,Packing Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3733639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2023 19:41:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 02-08-2023 22:30:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 13:27:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 01-08-2023 16:53:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GM TRADERS | - | 01-08-2023 17:40:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 03-08-2023 08:53:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 18:01:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hard Broom,Soft Broom,White Phynyl,Black Phynyl,Dusting Cloth,Odonil,Harpic,Cotton Cloth,Packing Ta | 174900.00 | L1 |