Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kirloskar Engine Spares,Kirloskar Engine Spares1,Kirloskar Engine Spares2,Kirloskar Engine Spares3,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4189325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOMANI DIESELSMOMANI DIESELSMOMANI DIESELSM/s Bharat K TradersM/s Bharat K Trade...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Gupta
Department:
Andaman Public Works Department (apwd), Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT KORPORATIONS | - | 16-11-2023 11:12:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHARMINAR HI TECH | - | 23-11-2023 15:32:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/s Bharat K Traders | - | 23-11-2023 15:18:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MOMANI DIESELS | - | 23-11-2023 13:18:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Mubarak Store | - | 22-11-2023 16:38:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Shubham Infratech | - | 23-11-2023 13:04:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY | - | 23-11-2023 15:46:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | UNICON ENGINEERING | - | 09-11-2023 19:12:35 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirloskar Engine Spares | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3368.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3980.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 168.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 238.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 510.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares5 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2984.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares7 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares8 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 184.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares9 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1182.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 702.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares11 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 210.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares12 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 403.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares13 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14060.000 |
| Kirloskar Engine Spares14 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3248.000 |
| Electrical Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1400 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Electrical Items1 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| Electrical Items2 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Electrical Items3 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Electrical Items4 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 475.000 |
| Electrical Items6 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 315.000 |