Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Hub Bearing,Special Gasket For Exhaust Manifold,Self Starter Assy,Cyl Rear Gate Lock,Hooter As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5429588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 12:52:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 27-09-2024 12:58:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 27-09-2024 12:55:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Rear hub bearing,Special gasket for exhaust manifold,Self starter Assy,Cyl rear gate lock,Hooter As | 29600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADERS | Item Categories : Rear hub bearing,Special gasket for exhaust manifold,Self starter Assy,Cyl rear gate lock,Hooter As | 31313.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises | Item Categories : Rear hub bearing,Special gasket for exhaust manifold,Self starter Assy,Cyl rear gate lock,Hooter As | 33285.00 | L3 |