Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cast Iron Pipe 6 Inch,Cast Iron Pipe 8 Inch,Cast Ironpipe 10 Inch,Cast Iron Pipe 12 Inch,Cast Iron Pipe
Description
Organisation Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4448803
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 07, 2024 22:57
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARAVARI INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

391776

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vishnu Surendran
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation: Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARAVARI INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-01-2024 01:13:26 MII MSE Qualified
2 KOTHARI ENTERPRISES PVT LTD - 22-01-2024 12:53:59 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARAVARI INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAST IRON PIPE 6INCH,CAST IRON PIPE 8INCH,CAST IRONPIPE 10INCH,CAST IRON PIPE 12INCH,CAST IRON PIPE 391776.00 L1
2 KOTHARI ENTERPRISES PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : CAST IRON PIPE 6INCH,CAST IRON PIPE 8INCH,CAST IRONPIPE 10INCH,CAST IRON PIPE 12INCH,CAST IRON PIPE 878966.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CAST IRON PIPE 6INCH NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 38060.000
CAST IRON PIPE 8INCH NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 50776.000
CAST IRONPIPE 10INCH NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 63602.000
CAST IRON PIPE 12INCH NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 75416.000
CAST IRON PIPE 16INCH NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 163922.000