Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Invertor 2 Kva With 02 X Tubular Bty 150 Ah
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4757123
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 16:47
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHIVA TRADERS Make : INVERTER Model : INVERTER Title : INVERTER 15-03-2024 10:34:13 N/A Qualified
2 SP ENTERPRISES Make : As per buyer requirement Model : NA Title : UPS 14-03-2024 15:55:03 N/A Qualified
3 YASHASHVI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : 5KVA ONLINE UPS WITH 26 AH BATTERIES 14-03-2024 15:23:10 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVA TRADERS Item Categories : Invertor 2KVA with 02 x Tubular Bty 150Ah 48416.00 L1
2 SP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Invertor 2KVA with 02 x Tubular Bty 150Ah 55000.00 L2
3 YASHASHVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Invertor 2KVA with 02 x Tubular Bty 150Ah 80000.00 L3