Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Tender: Gorakhpur Gonda Track Renewal Project ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Comprehensive Track Renewal Project Between Gorakhpur And Gonda, Uttar Pradesh. ๐บ๏ธ ๐ Project Scope: Up Line (Up Line Km 509/0 520/0=11kms, 526/0 533/5= 7.5kms & 545/0 549/0=4 Kms) Down Line (Dn Line 506/0 512/0=6kms, 514/0 526/0=12kms, 533/5 540/0= 5.5kms, 540/0 545/5=5.5kms & 549/5 557/0=7.5kms, 557/4 570/0=12.60 Km & 591/0 610/0=19.00 Kms) ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm ๐ธ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5,05,400 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Financial Bids And Technical Proposals, In Accordance With The Tender Document's Guidelines. Keywords: Gorakhpur Gonda Track Renewal, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gorakhpur Gonda (Up&Amp Dn) Tbr 60 Km. (Up Line Km 509/0 520/0=11kms, 526/0 533/5= 7.5kms &Amp 545/0 549/0=4 Kms And Dn Line 506/0 512/0=6kms, 514/0 526/0=12kms, 533/5 540/0= 5.5kms, 540/0 545/5=5.5kms &Amp 549/5 557/0=7.5kms, 557/4 570/0=12.60 Km &Amp 591/0 610/0=19.00 Kms Net Total 91.60 Kms)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75677193 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-LJN-2024-96 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.05 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75677193/viewNitPdf_4605648.pdf |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
C/o link road shawal nalla to bauti jubbar km 0/00 to 0/540 f/c in 5/7 mtr wide road at rd 0/270 to 0/540
C/o link road shawal nalla to bauti jubbar km 0/00 to 0/540 f/c in 5/7 mtr wide road at rd 0/270 to 0/540
Read more0 watt bulb,plug 5 amps,plug 15 amps,socket 15 amp,socket 5 amp,switch 5 amp,switch 15 amp,two pin
Read more
Amp on sundernagar to dharanda road km 0/0 to 5/810
Repair of pot hole busg and providing and laying 25 mm thick bituminous concrete in km 1/0 to 2/0 , 3/0 to 4/0 , 4/0 to 5/0 and 5/0 to 5/810 village road.
Read moreAmp on sundernagar to dharanda road km 0/0 to 5/810
Epair of pot hole busg and providing and laying 25 mm thick bituminous concrete in km 1/0 to 2/0 , 3/0 to 4/0 , 4/0 to 5/0 and 5/0 to 5/810) ( village road).
Read moreAmp on sundernagar to maloh road km 0/0 to 5/565
Providing and laying 25 mm. thick mix seal surfacing in km 3/0 to 5/570) under amp for the year 2025-26 (village roads)
Read moreAmp on sundernagar to maloh road km 0/0 to 5/565
Providing and laying 25 mm. thick mix seal surfacing in km 3/0 to 5/570) under amp for the year 2025-26 (village road)
Read moreof your Industry type