Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Providing Assistance Services For Obtaining Permissions And Noc For Bpcl
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3687314
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 20:04
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

THEO DESH CONSULTANTS

Contract Value

3020800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Arjun Vijay Patil
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DESHPANDE PATIL CONSULTANTS 22-07-2023 15:49:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 M S ASSOCIATES 27-07-2023 13:57:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
3 THEO DESH CONSULTANTS 22-07-2023 17:49:18 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THEO DESH CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance services for obtaining permissions and NOC for BPCL 3497520.00 L1
2 M S ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance services for obtaining permissions and NOC for BPCL 3898720.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance services for obtaining permissions and NOC for BPCL Piyala Jewar Pipeline Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3020800.000