Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Pipe 15ft,Iron Pipe 20ft,Fixing Charges,Patch Book,Target Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4771223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 01:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAUDNT INFOTECH | - | 22-03-2024 08:25:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Lakshita welding works | - | 21-03-2024 22:26:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YASHVIRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 23:24:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lakshita welding works(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron pipe 15ft,Iron pipe 20ft,Fixing charges,Patch book,Target paper | 73476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAUDNT INFOTECH | Item Categories : Iron pipe 15ft,Iron pipe 20ft,Fixing charges,Patch book,Target paper | 79392.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YASHVIRAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Iron pipe 15ft,Iron pipe 20ft,Fixing charges,Patch book,Target paper | 79392.00 | L2 |