Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Premium Suv; 1500 Km 720 Hours; Local 24*7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Legal Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5350376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SACHIN ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
564476
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Murtuzakhan Salimkhan Ghasura
Department:
Legal Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJARANG ENTERPRISE | 12-09-2024 09:12:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 12-09-2024 16:51:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | C M ENTERPRISE | 10-09-2024 09:26:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S.S.R.CHAUDHARY & CO | 12-09-2024 17:52:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SACHIN ENTERPRISE | 12-09-2024 15:55:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SACHIN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 1500 km 720 hours; Local 24*7 | 564476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | C M ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 1500 km 720 hours; Local 24*7 | 654764.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 1500 km 720 hours; Local 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 564476.000 |