Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Inlet Expansion Joint 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Non Metallic Inlet Expansion Joint With A Diameter Of 2500 Mm For Di Bcb 92 Id Fan, As Per The Specifications Outlined In Drg. No. : Sketch No: 2319. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Industry Standards, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Inlet Expansion Joint, Non Metallic, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Non Metallic) For 2500 Mm Dia. Di. Bcb 92 Id Fan, Drg. No. : Sketch No: 2319
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4906556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
354708
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUROFLEX | Make : AUROFLEX Model : SKETCH NO: 23191C-1C Title : OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT | 23-05-2024 12:55:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLEXOCON Model : NMEJ, 4418 X 1120 X 150 Title : NMEJ, SIZE - 4418 MM X 1120 MM X 150 MM LG. | 11-05-2024 15:41:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON METALLIC) FOR 2500MM D Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON METALLIC) FOR 2500MM DIA AS PER DRG. NO. 23191C-1CI SIZE: 4418 x 1120mm | 13-05-2024 11:23:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KELD ELLENTOFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KELD Model : KELD DN2500 SSMEJ#1 Title : Metailic Expansion Joint | 20-05-2024 17:00:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : Expansion Joint (Non-Metallic) Title : Expansion Joint | 22-05-2024 07:00:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIYA ENGINEERING | Make : Shiya Engineering Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 2500 MM Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 2500 MM | 23-05-2024 12:07:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMEJ, SIZE - 4418 MM X 1120 MM X 150 MM LG. | FLEXOCON | NMEJ, 4418 X 1120 X 150 | 6 | ₹ 245508.000 |
| NMEJ, 2522 MM X 2374 MM X 150 MM LG. | FLEXOCON | NMEJ, 2522 X 2374 X 150 | 3 | ₹ 109200.000 |