Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Oxide Paint,White Paint,Black Paint,Sand Colour Paint,Marking Store,Niwar Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4667279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | - | 28-02-2024 18:35:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 02-03-2024 11:31:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM BOOK DEPOT | - | 28-02-2024 18:33:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 18:37:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : Red oxide paint,White paint,Black paint,Sand colour paint,Marking store,Niwar tape | 98184.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Red oxide paint,White paint,Black paint,Sand colour paint,Marking store,Niwar tape | 117285.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Red oxide paint,White paint,Black paint,Sand colour paint,Marking store,Niwar tape | 124845.00 | L3 |