Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hbl Make Vrla Battery Bank As Per Detailed Specification Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3714907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : HBL Model : T-500 HP Title : HBL MAKE VRLA BATTERY BANK | 12-08-2023 17:55:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : T 500 HP Title : HBL Make, T-500HP model AGM Type VRLA Banks (2 Sets) | 10-08-2023 15:12:18 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST500 Title : 2V 500AH Exide SMF Batteries | 14-08-2023 17:47:48 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH | Make : HBL Model : T-500 HP Title : HBL Make VRLA Battery Bank as per detailed specification attached | 15-08-2023 12:05:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HBL Make VRLA Battery Bank as per detailed specification attached | 4377600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH (MII) | Item Categories : HBL Make VRLA Battery Bank as per detailed specification attached | 5058000.00 | L2 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type