Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scotch Brite Pad,Scotch Brite Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR RADIO CORPORATION | Make : 3M Model : 7447 HAND PAD 6IN x 9IN 3M Title : 7447 HAND PAD 6IN x 9IN 3M | 19-02-2024 16:40:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CARAVAN OIL SUPPLIERS | Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M 7447 SCOTCH BRITE PAD | 17-02-2024 14:12:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SCOTCH BRITE PAD Title : SCOTCH BRITE PAD | 17-02-2024 19:02:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M 67447 scotch Brite | 19-02-2024 20:39:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M.N.HUSSEN & COMPANY | Make : 3M Model : SCOTCH BRITE PAD Title : SCOTCH BRITE PAD | 19-02-2024 19:50:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : SCOTCH BRITE PAD, SCOTCH BRITE WHEEL Title : SCOTCH BRITE PAD, SCOTCH BRITE WHEEL | 19-02-2024 17:31:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES | Make : SCOTCH BRITE Model : SCOTCH BRITE Title : SCOTCH BRITE | 18-02-2024 19:58:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | TECHNOCUT SOLUTIONS | Make : 3M Model : MULTI PURPOSE HAND PAD 6"X9" Title : 3M 7447 SCOTCH BRITE PAD | 06-02-2024 18:01:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3M Model : P/N: 7447, Hand Pad - Multi Purpose Size:6"X9" ,pa Title : P/N: 7447, Hand Pad - Multi Purpose Size: 6" X9" , pack of 5 pads. | 19-02-2024 19:09:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | V R E TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRINDWELL NORTON Model : HX13 230X150 TYPE:29NM DESC:A10,VF Title : HX13 230X150 TYPE: 29NM DESC: A10, VF | 19-02-2024 12:40:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | YASH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 3 M 7447 Title : SCOTCH BRITE PAD. | 17-02-2024 13:38:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : SCOTCH BRITE PAD Model : HX13 Title : HX13 HAND PADS | 19-02-2024 20:37:29 | N/A | Evaluated |