Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4731585
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 19:40
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VASUDHA SANRAKSHAN PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2172500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 84 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Vinod Shukla
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S DESH DEEPAK SINGH Make : Bioremediation & Phytoremediation (Q3) Model : Bioremediation & Phytoremediation (Q3) Title : Bioremediation & Phytoremediation (Q3) 14-03-2024 14:28:08 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing Title : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 14-03-2024 19:55:57 Offline upload Qualified
3 VASUDHA SANRAKSHAN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing Title : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 14-03-2024 18:58:37 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VASUDHA SANRAKSHAN PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 2172500.00 L1
2 M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 2183500.00 L2
3 M/S DESH DEEPAK SINGH Item Categories : Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River 2200000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing In To River NA Bio Cum Phyto Remediation Of Waste Water Flowing 1100 ₹ 2172500.000