Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Instrumentation Transmitters 📏🌡️💧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pressure Transmitters, Differential Pressure Transmitters, Temperature Transmitters, And Level Transmitters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Instrumentation Components. Keywords: Pressure Transmitter, Differential Pressure Transmitter, Temperature Transmitter, Level Transmitter, Procurement, Instrumentation, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Transmitter,Differential Pressure Transmitter,Temperature Transmitter,Level Transmitter (D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HONEYWELL AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED
8822306.57
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONEYWELL AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : 990 Title : 990_ RADAR | 22-05-2024 19:37:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONEYWELL AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PRESSURE TRANSMITTER,DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE TRANSMITTER,TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER,LEVEL TRANSMITTER (D | 8822306.57 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990_ RADAR | Honeywell | 990 | 1 | ₹ 2598469.610 |
| 990_ RADAR | Honeywell | 990 | 1 | ₹ 3638819.500 |
| 990_ RADAR | Honeywell | 990 | 1 | ₹ 56162.550 |
| 990_ RADAR | Honeywell | 990 | 1 | ₹ 238125.250 |
| 990_ RADAR | Honeywell | 990 | 1 | ₹ 2290729.660 |
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreRequirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreImprovements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Improvements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreRepairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Improvements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreProviding typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Providing typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type