Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bunk Bed Mattress,Beds
Description
Organisation Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6094574
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2025 01:47
End Date
Expired 07/04/2025

Expired 518 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Lokesh Kumar Mahara
Department: Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GRUH SAJAVAT Make : NA Model : DREAMS/001/1 03-04-2025 12:19:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M/S SINGHANIYA GROUP AND INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : MT001 03-04-2025 16:21:58 MSE Disqualified
3 Osho anand enterprises Make : NA Model : Bunk Bed Mattress 115 07-04-2025 16:01:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 Shah Industries Make : NA Model : DREAMS/001/1 07-04-2025 15:24:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 SHRI MARKETING Make : NA Model : DREAMS/001/1 07-04-2025 14:07:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 TRIVENI TRADERS Make : NA Model : DREAMS/001/1 07-04-2025 13:52:51 Offline upload Qualified
7 Triveni Trading Company Make : NA Model : DREAMS/001/1 07-04-2025 14:30:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Make : NA Model : NIGHTINGALE BUNK BED MATTRESS 1830 X 915 X 75 04-04-2025 14:35:04 Central / State PSUs Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRIVENI TRADERS Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Beds 1031100.00 L1
2 SHRI MARKETING Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Beds 1045200.00 L2
3 Triveni Trading Company Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Beds 1063000.00 L3