Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4000 Litr Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4702933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YES INFRATECH
Contract Value
995000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmendra Kumar Bajpai
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANVI SECURITY SERVICE | Make : NA Model : 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting Title : 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting machine | 07-03-2024 21:57:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE | Make : Green India Envoiro & Infrustructure Model : GIEITMSCJM-4KL Title : 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting machine (Q3) | 08-03-2024 13:22:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | VED ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting mach Title : 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting machine | 07-03-2024 23:10:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | YES INFRATECH | Make : NA Model : 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting mach Title : 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting machine | 07-03-2024 19:14:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YES INFRATECH | Item Categories : 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting machine | 995000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VED ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting machine | 1010000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANVI SECURITY SERVICE | Item Categories : 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting machine | 1100000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting machine | NA | 4000 litr trailer mounted suction cum jetting mach | 1 | ₹ 995000.000 |