Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa,3 Str,231 X97.5 X93 Cm,Nebula,Godrej,Sofa,1 Seater,Godrej,Encardo,Coffee Tbl,900 X400 X900 Mm,Skyline
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5050106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
859986.58
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amrit Lal Bediya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HORIZON | - | 25-06-2024 13:19:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 11:23:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | P P GLOBALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 11:58:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SOFA,3STR,231X97.5X93CM,NEBULA,GODREJ,SOFA,1 SEATER,GODREJ,ENCARDO,COFFEE TBL,900X400X900MM,SKYLINE | 859986.58 | L1 |
| 2 | P P GLOBALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SOFA,3STR,231X97.5X93CM,NEBULA,GODREJ,SOFA,1 SEATER,GODREJ,ENCARDO,COFFEE TBL,900X400X900MM,SKYLINE | 860033.08 | L2 |
| 3 | HORIZON (MII) | Item Categories : SOFA,3STR,231X97.5X93CM,NEBULA,GODREJ,SOFA,1 SEATER,GODREJ,ENCARDO,COFFEE TBL,900X400X900MM,SKYLINE | 860079.58 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOFA,3STR,231X97.5X93CM,NEBULA,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 61636.660 |
| SOFA,1 SEATER,GODREJ,ENCARDO | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 59961.600 |
| COFFEE TBL,900X400X900MM,SKYLINE,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23799.960 |
| CHAIR,LA SEDE,HIGH BACK,STD,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41276.940 |
| CHAIR,LA SEDE,FU3202AXL01SXXXX,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 117624.560 |
| TABLE,EXECUTIVE,STD,TOPAZ001DX,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 93166.260 |
| SOFA,3 STR,CLERMONT,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60115.000 |
| CAFE CHAIR,WTH ARMRST,UNWIND,GODREJ,STD | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 23742.480 |
| SOFA,3STR,2180X945X850MM,EURO V2,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90044.520 |
| SOFA,1STR,1155X945X850MM,EURO V2,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 52730.560 |
| COFFEE TBL,1450X850X380MM,OPULENT PLUS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 157549.320 |
| SOFA,1 SEATER,GODREJ,OPULENT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 54146.560 |
| TABLE,CORNER,50X45X50CM,OSAKA,GODREJ | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24192.160 |