Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Two Ft Into Three Ft Board,A Three Size Board,A Four Size Board,Installation Charges 90nos,Designi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3955590
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 22:53
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1064 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAM TECHNOLOGIES - 04-10-2023 09:38:49 MSE Disqualified
2 GENESIS SOLUTIONS - 15-09-2023 15:21:23 MSE Qualified
3 HIGH TRACK ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 02-10-2023 15:51:37 MSE Disqualified
4 K.J. SALES AND SERVICES - 03-10-2023 17:16:23 MSE Disqualified
5 NOVARCH SOLUTIONS - 15-09-2023 16:48:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENESIS SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Two ft into Three ft Board,A Three size Board,A Four size Board,Installation Charges- 90nos,Designi 83190.00 L1
2 NOVARCH SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Two ft into Three ft Board,A Three size Board,A Four size Board,Installation Charges- 90nos,Designi 123750.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise