Tender Details

About Tender

🏞️ Procurement Opportunity: High Capacity Pumpsets 💧 The Irrigation And Flood Control Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Capacity Pumpsets With The Following Specifications: 📏 15 Cusec At 45 Meters Head 📏 15 Cusec At 30 Meters Head 📏 10 Cusec At 30 Meters Head (Motor And Accessories Included) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver Quality Pumpsets Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Pumpsets, Irrigation And Flood Control Department, Uttar Pradesh, High Capacity, Water Management, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
15 Cusec 45 M Head Pumpset With Accessories,15 Cusec 30 M Head Pump And Motot With Accessories,10 C
Description
Organisation Irrigation and Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4760953
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 21:26
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 883 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WILO MATHER AND PLATT PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

14419436

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 266 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shyam Chand Chaudhary
Department: Irrigation And Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Upid Web Portal - Irrigation Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 FLOWMORE LIMITED Make : FLOWMORE Model : FLOWMORE HORIZONTAL PUMPS-4760953 Title : FLOWMORE HORIZONTAL PUMPS-4760953 15-04-2024 12:57:17 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
2 KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : SCT300/48/1 Title : 15 CUSEC 45 METER HEAD HSC PUMPSET 14-04-2024 11:42:28 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
3 M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KS 300 DS 54 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI CENTRIFUGAL PUMPSET 10-04-2024 13:44:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 WILO MATHER AND PLATT PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WILO Mather and Platt Pumps Pvt Ltd Model : TERA SCH 300-430 Title : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP 15-04-2024 12:41:34 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
5 WPIL LIMITED Make : WPIL Limited Model : WPIL HSC Pumpset Title : WPIL HSC Pumpset 13-04-2024 12:35:27 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WILO MATHER AND PLATT PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 15 cusec 45 m head pumpset with accessories,15 cusec 30 m head pump and motot with accessories,10 c 14876406.00 L1
2 FLOWMORE LIMITED Item Categories : 15 cusec 45 m head pumpset with accessories,15 cusec 30 m head pump and motot with accessories,10 c 16084030.00 L2
3 WPIL LIMITED Item Categories : 15 cusec 45 m head pumpset with accessories,15 cusec 30 m head pump and motot with accessories,10 c 18387620.00 L3
4 KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Item Categories : 15 cusec 45 m head pumpset with accessories,15 cusec 30 m head pump and motot with accessories,10 c 18559911.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP WILO Mather and Platt Pumps Pvt Ltd TERA SCH 300-430 3 ₹ 6621900.000
HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP WILO Mather and Platt Pumps Pvt Ltd TERA SCH 300-430 3 ₹ 5515536.000
HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING WILO MATHER AND PLATT PUMPS PVT LTD. TERA SCH 250-380 2 ₹ 2282000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise