Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paulin Assy. Launching Roller To Cat Section & Cat/Part No. 14/5420 000139 And Drg. /Cat No. E 395/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ACE ENGINEERING CO. Model : PAULIN ASSY. LAUNCHING ROLLER Title : PAULIN ASSY. LAUNCHING ROLLER TO CAT SECTION & CAT/PART NO. 14/5420-000139 AND DRG. /CAT NO. E- 395/ | 18-03-2024 12:07:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M S G R INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | Make : NA Model : PAULIN ASSY. LAUNCHING ROLLER TO CAT SECTION & CAT Title : PAULIN ASSY. L | 16-03-2024 18:51:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAULIN ASSY. LAUNCHING ROLLER TO CAT SECTION & CAT/PART NO. 14/5420-000139 AND DRG. /CAT NO. E-395/ | 2230200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S G R INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : PAULIN ASSY. LAUNCHING ROLLER TO CAT SECTION & CAT/PART NO. 14/5420-000139 AND DRG. /CAT NO. E-395/ | 2920500.00 | L2 |