Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical Work Bid For Subway Construction 🚇🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Electrical (G) Work In The Construction Of A Limited Height Subway In Lieu Of Level Crossing No. 29/B/T At Km. 178/2 4 Between Az Prdg In Kwae Az Section Under Aen/Az. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 30,000 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Electrical Work, Subway Construction, Level Crossing, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical (G) Work In Connection With Construction Of Limited Height Subway In Lieu Of Level Crossing No. 29/B/T At Km. 178/2 4 Between Az Prdg In Kwae Az Section Under Aen/Az.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75122217 |
|
Reference Number |
EL-HWH-25-21-3296 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 30000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75122217/viewNitPdf_4570560.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing no 29/b/t at km. 178/2-4 between az-prdg in kwae-az section under aden/az.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing no 24/1/3 at km. 140/190 (10-12) between cwle- bzle in kwae-az section under aen/az.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing no 24/1/9 at km. 145/804(36 -38 ) between cwle-knsn in kwae-az section under aen/az.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing no 24/a/5 at km. 155/121 (5-7) between kgle- knsn in kwae - az section under aen/az.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) work in connection with construction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing no. 24/a/9 at km. 157/41-43 between kgle - knsn in kwae-az section under aen/az.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) work in connection with construction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing no. 24/1/9 at km. 145/804 (36- 38) between cwle - knsn in kwae-az section under aen/az.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) work in connection with construction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing no. 24/1/3 at km.140/190 (10-12) between cwle - bzle in kwae-az section under aen/az.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) work in connection with construction of limited height -subway in lieu of level crossing no.24/a/5 at km.155/121(5-7) between kgle-knsn in kwae - az section under aen/az
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of lhs in lieu of l.c.gate no.29/b/t at km 178/2-4 between az - prdg in kwae-az section of hwh division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of lhs in lieu of l.c.gate no.29/b/t at km 178/2-4 between az - prdg in kwae-az section of hwh division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type