Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Rikshaw,Paddle Rikshaw,Hh Dustbin,Community Dustbin,Sanitation Kit,Tools And Tackles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4143159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARVACHIN INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
765887
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Kumar Yadav
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVACHIN INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-11-2023 15:26:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EWS GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 17:56:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 15:25:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA POLYMERS AND METALS | - | 31-10-2023 17:50:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KUMAR ENGINEERING | - | 09-11-2023 16:35:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S QUALITY CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | - | 09-11-2023 15:36:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | R K IMPEX | - | 02-11-2023 15:24:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.D.ENTREPRENEUR | - | 06-11-2023 00:32:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVACHIN INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E rikshaw,Paddle Rikshaw,HH Dustbin,Community Dustbin,sanitation Kit,Tools and tackles | 765887.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EWS GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E rikshaw,Paddle Rikshaw,HH Dustbin,Community Dustbin,sanitation Kit,Tools and tackles | 810540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : E rikshaw,Paddle Rikshaw,HH Dustbin,Community Dustbin,sanitation Kit,Tools and tackles | 810850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R.D.ENTREPRENEUR | Item Categories : E rikshaw,Paddle Rikshaw,HH Dustbin,Community Dustbin,sanitation Kit,Tools and tackles | 843032.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISHNA POLYMERS AND METALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E rikshaw,Paddle Rikshaw,HH Dustbin,Community Dustbin,sanitation Kit,Tools and tackles | 2368700.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E rikshaw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| Paddle Rikshaw | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 240500.000 |
| HH Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 4738 | ₹ 291387.000 |
| Community Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| sanitation Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Tools and tackles | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |