Tender Details

About Tender

🚨 Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🚨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 1:00 Pm Components Required Include: Water Pump Assembly Clutch Master Cylinder Assembly Sleeve Cylinder Assembly Regulator Sr 40 Ball Joint Hose Fmo Accelerator Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Water Pump Assembly, Clutch Master Cylinder Assembly, Sleeve Cylinder Assembly, Regulator Sr 40, Ball Joint, Hose Fmo, Accelerator, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Water Pump Assy,Clutch Master Cyl Assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Regulator Sr 40,Ball Joint,Hose Fmo,Accelera
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5023669
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 18:30
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G.S. Enterprises - 19-06-2024 13:00:05 MSE Qualified
2 M S ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2024 16:42:47 MSE Qualified
3 VACHAN AUTOMOBILES - 07-06-2024 15:36:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VACHAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WATER PUMP ASSY,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,REGULATOR SR 40,BALL JOINT,HOSE FMO,ACCELERA 48467.00 L1
2 M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : WATER PUMP ASSY,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,REGULATOR SR 40,BALL JOINT,HOSE FMO,ACCELERA 48600.00 L2
3 G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : WATER PUMP ASSY,CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,REGULATOR SR 40,BALL JOINT,HOSE FMO,ACCELERA 48710.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise