Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Energy Efficiency Horizontal Pump Type Dsm 80/36
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4508668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 14:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLOWTECH FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
656160
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : DSM80/36 Title : KBL MAKE HORIZONTAL PUMP | 12-03-2024 14:49:38 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLOWTECH FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s. Kirloskar Brothers Limited Model : DSM80/36 pump with 22KW Motor Title : Horizontal Split Casing Two Stage DSM80/36 model pump with 22KW 4Pole IE3 Efficiency Motor set | 18-03-2024 18:21:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO PUMP | Make : INDO PUMP Model : IP-DSM-80/36 Title : Energy Efficiency Horizontal Pump Type DSM-80/36 | 18-03-2024 18:26:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWTECH FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Energy Efficiency Horizontal Pump type DSM-80/36 | 656160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Associated Engineers (MII) | Item Categories : Energy Efficiency Horizontal Pump type DSM-80/36 | 669040.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horizontal Split Casing Two Stage DSM80/36 model pump with 22KW 4Pole IE3 Efficiency Motor set | M/s. Kirloskar Brothers Limited | DSM80/36 pump with 22KW Motor | 2 | ₹ 656160.000 |
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Read moreWear ring for dsm pump 80 by 36 delivery at apwd,hut bay,inter stage ring for dsm pump 80 by 36 del
Read more
Spares for kirloskar pump model - dsm 80-36 for compressor, upper half casing - 1220001,spares for
Read more
Spares for kirloskar pump model - dsm 80-36 for compressor, upper half casing - 1220001,spares for
Read more
Bare pump dsm 80/36 make: kirloskar/wilo/suzler/ sumtech/ flowmore /darling or equivalent.
Read more
of your Industry type