Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧬 Procurement Bid For Molecular Biology Reagents 🧬 The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Molecular Biology Reagents: 💧 Nuclease Free Water, 100 Ml 📦 Transblot Filter Paper, 50 Pack 🎨 Sybr Green Master Mix, 5 Ml Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Molecular Biology Applications. Keywords: Nuclease Free Water, Transblot Filter Paper, Sybr Green Master Mix, Molecular Biology Reagents, Government Procurement, Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nuclease Free Water, 100 Ml,Transblot Filter Paper, 50 Pack,Sybr Green Master Mix 5 Ml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5084094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HELIX TECHNOLOGY
Contract Value
34168
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jairaj Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | Make : Genei Model : 2151100011730 Title : Nuclease Free Water, 100 Ml | 13-07-2024 14:05:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANA BIOENERGY | Make : RESSELER Model : 96370 Title : Nuclease Free Water | 13-07-2024 13:53:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HELIX TECHNOLOGY | Make : Genei Model : 2151181001730 Title : Nuclease Free Water | 13-07-2024 20:20:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : Not Applicable Model : Chemical Title : Chemical | 12-07-2024 13:55:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRL Chemical Model : 96370 Title : Water, nuclease-free | 25-06-2024 16:20:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SB Biochem | Make : Thermo Fisher Model : AM9938 Title : Nuclease-Free Water (not DEPC-Treated) | 15-07-2024 12:39:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIO | Make : SRL Model : 96370 Title : Water, nuclease-free | 06-07-2024 14:52:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANA BIOENERGY (MII) | Item Categories : Nuclease Free Water, 100 ml,Transblot Filter paper, 50 pack,SYBR Green Master mix 5 ML | 129380.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | HELIX TECHNOLOGY (MII) | Item Categories : Nuclease Free Water, 100 ml,Transblot Filter paper, 50 pack,SYBR Green Master mix 5 ML | 34168.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Nuclease Free Water, 100 ml,Transblot Filter paper, 50 pack,SYBR Green Master mix 5 ML | 42320.60 | L2 |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO (MII) | Item Categories : Nuclease Free Water, 100 ml,Transblot Filter paper, 50 pack,SYBR Green Master mix 5 ML | 51574.68 | L3 |
| 5 | SB Biochem (MII) | Item Categories : Nuclease Free Water, 100 ml,Transblot Filter paper, 50 pack,SYBR Green Master mix 5 ML | 52810.00 | L4 |
| 6 | ALLIED SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : Nuclease Free Water, 100 ml,Transblot Filter paper, 50 pack,SYBR Green Master mix 5 ML | 56055.00 | L5 |
| 7 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Nuclease Free Water, 100 ml,Transblot Filter paper, 50 pack,SYBR Green Master mix 5 ML | 140040.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuclease Free Water | Genei | 2151181001730 | 1 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Transblot Filter paper | Bio-Rad | 1703932 | 4 | ₹ 7028.000 |
| SYBR Green Master Mix | Bio-Rad | 1725121 | 2 | ₹ 23600.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type