Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (Sls) Powder
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4738760
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 23:55
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JIGS CHEMICAL LIMITED

Contract Value

235000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Richa Nanda
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Ginopol 24P Model : Ginopol 24P Title : Ginopol 24P 15-03-2024 16:07:17 N/A Qualified
2 JIGS CHEMICAL LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) powder 13-03-2024 14:38:11 N/A Qualified
3 M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS Make : Godrej Industries Ltd Model : 24P-HD Title : Godrej GINOPOL 14-03-2024 17:55:46 N/A Qualified
4 SWADESH CONSUMER INC Make : NA Model : SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE POWDER Title : SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE POWDER 15-03-2024 11:01:45 N/A Qualified
5 TAGE SOLUTIONS Make : tagesurf123 Model : TAGESURF133 Title : TAGESURF 09-03-2024 13:17:55 MSE Qualified
6 VIRION ENTERPRISES Make : Sisco Research Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. Model : 46821-20KG Title : Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS, SDS) (Needle-shaped) extrapure, 90% (Sodium Dodecyl Sulphate) 13-03-2024 13:43:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JIGS CHEMICAL LIMITED Item Categories : Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) powder 235000.00 L1
2 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED Item Categories : Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) powder 247800.00 L2
3 M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS Item Categories : Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) powder 277300.00 L3
4 SWADESH CONSUMER INC Item Categories : Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) powder 290000.00 L4
5 VIRION ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) powder 307000.00 L5
6 TAGE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) powder 331000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) powder NA NA 1000 ₹ 235000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise