Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Sheet With Printing,Foot Mat,Square Pipe 1.5 Inch,Roofing Sheet,Tapping Screw 1.5inch,Tapping
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4001583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Corporation | - | 02-10-2023 09:55:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAGNET INC. | - | 02-10-2023 10:01:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Nirmal Trading Corporation | - | 03-10-2023 08:42:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE | - | 02-10-2023 10:05:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Corporation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Foam Sheet with printing,Foot Mat,Square Pipe 1.5 inch,Roofing Sheet,Tapping Screw 1.5inch,Tapping | 94623.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNET INC.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Foam Sheet with printing,Foot Mat,Square Pipe 1.5 inch,Roofing Sheet,Tapping Screw 1.5inch,Tapping | 104901.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Foam Sheet with printing,Foot Mat,Square Pipe 1.5 inch,Roofing Sheet,Tapping Screw 1.5inch,Tapping | 136780.00 | L3 |