Tender Details

About Tender

🛫 Procurement Opportunity: Air Operated Grease Pump 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Air Operated Grease Pumps. 🫧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control Measures As Per The Defence Standards. Keywords: Air Operated Grease Pump, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Defence Suppliers, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Air Operated Grease Pump
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4926308
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 15:02
End Date
Expired 30/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANSHU AUTO MART Make : GROZ Model : GROZ BGRP/15 Title : BGRP/15 GREASE PUMP 15-05-2024 16:10:23 N/A Qualified
2 CK SOLUTIONS Make : GROZ Model : GROZ BGRP/15 Title : BGRP/15 GREASE GUN 14-05-2024 08:28:24 N/A Disqualified
3 GEMPROC INDIA Make : GROZ AIR OPERATED GREASE PUMP Model : GROZ AIR OPERATED GREASE PUMP Title : GROZ AIR OPERATED GREASE PUMP 13-05-2024 16:45:57 N/A Qualified
4 Radhey Krishna Laptop & Mobile Services Make : NA Model : AIR OPERATED GREASE PUMP 15 Kg Title : AIR OPERATED GREASE PUMP 15 Kg 09-05-2024 16:24:28 N/A Qualified
5 SALARIA TRADERS Make : NA Model : AIR OPERATED GREASE PUMP Title : AIR OPERATED GREASE PUMP 21-05-2024 15:09:52 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Radhey Krishna Laptop & Mobile Services Item Categories : AIR OPERATED GREASE PUMP 16800.00 L1
2 GEMPROC INDIA Item Categories : AIR OPERATED GREASE PUMP 28440.00 L2
3 ANSHU AUTO MART Item Categories : AIR OPERATED GREASE PUMP 30000.00 L3