Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Pipe,Cpvc Pipe,Brass T,Bib Cock,Hand Shower Cp,Mabt,Foot Valve,End Cap,Solvent,T Tap,Jolly Clamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 27, 2023 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 05-09-2023 13:45:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NILKAMAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 21:45:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RATHOD TRADING | - | 05-09-2023 14:36:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NILKAMAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Pipe,CPVC Pipe,Brass T,Bib Cock,Hand Shower CP,MABT,Foot Valve,End Cap,Solvent,T Tap,Jolly Clamp | 85510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA GENERAL SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Pipe,CPVC Pipe,Brass T,Bib Cock,Hand Shower CP,MABT,Foot Valve,End Cap,Solvent,T Tap,Jolly Clamp | 98531.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RATHOD TRADING | Item Categories : MS Pipe,CPVC Pipe,Brass T,Bib Cock,Hand Shower CP,MABT,Foot Valve,End Cap,Solvent,T Tap,Jolly Clamp | 106336.00 | L3 |