Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Submersible Pump Installation For Sainik Colony 🏭 The Public Health Engineering (Phe) Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Is Seeking Bids For The Provision, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of A Submersible Pump With A Capacity Of 12000 Gph And A Head Of 140 Meters At Tube Well Sec C, Sainik Colony, Jammu. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 200 Emd: Nil Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar Projects. Proposals Must Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Cost Breakdown, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Submersible Pump, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Phe, State Govt. And Ut, Tube Well, Sainik Colony, Jammu, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Submersible Pump12000 Gph X 140 Mtr Head With Allied Works At Tube Well Sec C Sainik Colony
|
| Description |
Providing, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Submersible Pump12000 Gph X 140 Mtr Head With Allied Works At Tube Well Sec C Sainik Colony
|
| Organisation | PHE | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PHE_248637_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e-NIT PHEJ/MS/09 of 2024-25 Dated 14-05-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 200 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jammu |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=724733 |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing installation testing and commissioning of submersible pump25000 gph x 90-100 mtr head with allied works at tube well sec-5 era trikuta nagar
Providing installation testing and commissioning of submersible pump25000 gph x 90-100 mtr head with allied works at tube well sec-5 era trikuta nagar
Read moreProviding installation testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity of 16000 gph x 100 mtr head along with allied works at t/well sec f era sainik colony
Providing installation testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity of 16000 gph x 100 mtr head along with allied works at t/well sec f era sainik colony
Read moreProviding installation testing and commissioning of 17000 gph x 130 mtr head submersible pump along with allied works at t/well sec c era sainik colony under jmc capex budget
Providing installation testing and commissioning of 17000 gph x 130 mtr head submersible pump along with allied works at t/well sec c era sainik colony under jmc capex budget
Read moreProviding, installation, testing and commissioning of submersible pumpset10000 gph x 140 mtr head along with allied works at t/well gladni horizontal centrifugal pumpsets of 25000 gph x 250 mtr. head (low speed) along with allied works at cps narwal
Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of submersible pumpset10000 gph x 140 mtr head along with allied works at t/well gladni horizontal centrifugal pumpsets of 25000 gph x 250 mtr. head (low speed) along with allied works at cps narwal
Read moreProviding installation testing and commissioning of 10000 gph x 100 mtr head submersible pump at tube well gangyal garden along with allied works
Providing installation testing and commissioning of 10000 gph x 100 mtr head submersible pump at tube well gangyal garden along with allied works
Read moreProviding installation testing and commissioning of 9000 gph x 91 mtr head submersible pump along with allied works at tube well cum pumping station sector g era sainik colony under district capex
Providing installation testing and commissioning of 9000 gph x 91 mtr head submersible pump along with allied works at tube well cum pumping station sector g era sainik colony under district capex
Read moreFishing out submersible pump motor of specification 30,000 gph x 50 mtr. head of tube well university era
Fishing out submersible pump motor of specification 30,000 gph x 50 mtr. head of tube well university era
Read moreProviding, fitting, installation, testing and commissioning of 4400 gph x 112 mtr head submersible pump and lt control panel along with allied works at t/well sec g new sainik colony under ut capex budget
Providing, fitting, installation, testing and commissioning of 4400 gph x 112 mtr head submersible pump and lt control panel along with allied works at t/well sec g new sainik colony under ut capex budget
Read moreProviding, installation, testing and commissioning of 30000 gph x 90-100 mtr. head submersible pump-at tube well roop nagar digiana along with allied works
Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of 30000 gph x 90-100 mtr. head submersible pump-at tube well roop nagar digiana along with allied works
Read moreProviding, installation, testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity of 5,000 gph x 91 mtr head along with allied works at tube well raika
Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity of 5,000 gph x 91 mtr head along with allied works at tube well raika
Read moreof your Industry type